Archives

All posts for the month October, 2014

Krystal Jung

Published October 30, 2014 by eronlampa

Name: 크리스탈 정 / Krystal Jung
10562_265713646900265_1641342076_n 429684_225550034249960_1800241664_n 528290_319553178182978_1707891423_n 970625_292754470862849_436511957_n 994003_305891429549153_867224312_n 1001250_313871272084502_1085971975_n 1002366_282743341863962_1834872028_n 1003647_266348026836827_915921514_n 1043919_338529216285374_194816179_n 1095078_282747458530217_709822679_n 1238274_287276344743995_350792246_n 1382085_301256953345934_1457248052_n 1383274_301922533279376_274050926_n 1395110_303667516438211_2092394214_n 1396017_309220305882932_1334524076_n 1530317_332519186886377_1539268308_n 1656262_354746831330279_607476895_n 1780805_348060168665612_899673241_n 1795537_354746537996975_986958662_n 1977053_363611290443833_1171584353_nKorean name: 정수정 / Jung Soo Jung
Nickname: Little Yoona, Baby Jung
Profession: Singer, actress, and model
Birthdate: 1994-Oct-24 (age 19)
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, United States
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: A
Family: Older sister/actress/singer Jessica Jung
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

Krystal Jung’s Fun Facts

-Her korean name is 정수정 (Jung Soo-Jung), 수정 means crystal in Korea
-Likes eye shopping
-Likes British accent
-Got casted earliest among the f(x) members
-her name Krystal, isn’t a made up stage name, it’s her chosen American name when she was born.
-She managed to reached 1.9m during the Yeoja Dream Team (ep. where Amber and Luna came to cheer for her) but she –    was not feeling well. after that she was taken to hospital to check her condition.
-loves taking sel-ca
-has a lot of CFs experience among her bandmates (counting since she was little)
-for her music is a joy
-she will picks someone who is uglier than her as her boyfriend, because she doesn’t want her boyfriend have a lot of girlfans and keep stalking him when they’re dating
-her blood type is A
-at first people thought that she’s SNSD’s Yoona’s sister since they’re look alike
-many people said that she looks like SNSD’s Yoona and Yuri instead of her sister Jessica
-loves hats
-on her sitcom More Charming By The Day she often said ‘WOW!’
-Her iPod is red
-Always bring body lotion in her bag
-Most of the books in her house is English books
-Allergic to apple but she loves it
-Really likes mango and avocado
-One of her favorite food is Burrito, it’s a Mexican food
-Taller than her sister, SNSD’s Jessica
-Has a bear keychain with Harvard University written on it
-She’s an easygoing person
-She calls Amber just by her name without ‘unnie’
-For her f(x)’s something that very precious
-Really hates cucumber
-She can speaks English, a bit Japanese and Chinese
-She wants to learn French
-She doesn’t go to dorm like the other members, she goes to her house since it’s not too far from their dorm
-Her favorite song from Chu~ album is You’re My Destiny
-She broke the female high jump record at Dream Team 2 with SHINee’s Minho
-She used to go to Korea Kent Foreign School before goes to Hanlim High School majoring Entertainment and Arts
-UKISS’ Dongho is her classmate
-On 2010 she won the Rookie Comedy Award at MBC Entertainment Awards
-She prefers people to call her by her Korean name, Soojung, over Krystal
-According to Luna, her Korean pronunciation really sounds like English
-Loves meat
-SS501’s Kim Hyun Joong stated that she’s prettier than her sister
-Doesn’t want a romantic love story, she prefers a normal kind love
-Likes to read English books/magazines
-She will picks puppy as her pet
-When SM Town concert in LA, at Sheraton Hotel she signed for all her fans until the security lady told her to stop
-Thinks that Audrey Hepburn is close to perfect
-She’s very enthusiastic when she sings
-Krystal once says “people would think Amber is weird when she speaks Thai, because Thai people will think “why is this boy talking like a girl”.
-Krystal had been to Bangkok once when she was 6 years old.
-Krystal appeared in SHINee’s “Juliette” MV.
-Krystal’s voice sounds more mature than her sister Jessica of SNSD.
-Krystal loves hats but she hates it when some cool hats are itchy.
-Krystal prefers to wears sneakers.
-Krystal wants people to call her by her Korean name SooJung over Krystal.
-Krystal always brings body lotion in her bag.
-During their SM Town concert in LA, Krystal signed for all the fans at Sheraton Hotel until the security lady told her to stop.
-Krystal admires Christina Aguilera.
-Krystal believed that Jessica is prettier than her.